Season

Click on result for match details where available.

First Team
Date / Time H / A Opponent Competition Goals
07/07/2018 - 12:00 H Chesterfield Friendly 1:5
12/07/2018 - 19:30 H Hallam FC Friendly 0:2
14/07/2018 - 15:00 A Penistone Church Friendly 2:1
17/07/2018 - 19:30 H Rotherham United Friendly 0:3
21/07/2018 - 15:00 A SV Lipsia-Eutritzsch 93 Friendly 3:3
25/07/2018 - 19:30 A Worksop Town Friendly 1:2
31/07/2018 - 19:45 A Harworth Colliery Friendly 2:1
04/08/2018 - 15:00 H Leek Town Friendly 1:1
07/08/2018 - 19:30 H Glossop North End Friendly 5:2
18/08/2018 - 15:00 A Marske United Evo-Stik League East Division 0:4
21/08/2018 - 19:45 H Tadcaster Albion Evo-Stik League East Division 3:4
25/08/2018 - 15:00 A Hyde United FA Cup 1:5
27/08/2018 - 15:00 A Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League East Division 2:3
01/09/2018 - 15:00 H Pontefract Collieries Evo-Stik League East Division 5:3
04/09/2018 - 19:30 H Sheffield United Friendly 2:11
08/09/2018 - 15:00 H Marske United Evo-Stik League East Division 3:3
11/09/2018 - 19:45 A Cleethorpes Town Evo-Stik League East Division 4:3
15/09/2018 - 15:00 H Gresley FC Evo-Stik League East Division 4:1
18/09/2018 - 19:45 H Stocksbridge Park Steels League Cup 3:1
25/09/2018 - 19:45 A Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League East Division 0:6
29/09/2018 - 15:00 H Prescot Cables FA Trophy 2:2
02/10/2018 - 20:00 A Prescot Cables FA Trophy 2:6
06/10/2018 - 15:00 A Carlton Town Evo-Stik League East Division 1:0
09/10/2018 - 19:45 H Worksop Town Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1:3
16/10/2018 - 19:45 H Morpeth Town Evo-Stik League East Division
20/10/2018 - 15:00 A Spalding United Evo-Stik League East Division
23/10/2018 - 19:45 A Frickley Athletic Evo-Stik League East Division
30/10/2018 - 19:45 H Marske United League Cup
03/11/2018 - 15:00 H Ossett United Evo-Stik League East Division
10/11/2018 - 15:00 A Pickering Town Evo-Stik League East Division
17/11/2018 - 15:00 H AFC Mansfield Evo-Stik League East Division
24/11/2018 - 15:00 H Stamford AFC Evo-Stik League East Division
01/12/2018 - 15:00 A Lincoln United Evo-Stik League East Division
08/12/2018 - 15:00 H Brighouse Town Evo-Stik League East Division
15/12/2018 - 15:00 A Tadcaster Albion Evo-Stik League East Division
26/12/2018 - 15:00 A Belper Town Evo-Stik League East Division
01/01/2019 - 15:00 H Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League East Division
05/01/2019 - 15:00 A Ossett United Evo-Stik League East Division
12/01/2019 - 15:00 H Spalding United Evo-Stik League East Division
19/01/2019 - 15:00 A AFC Mansfield Evo-Stik League East Division
26/01/2019 - 15:00 H Pickering Town Evo-Stik League East Division
02/02/2019 - 15:00 H Carlton Town Evo-Stik League East Division
09/02/2019 - 15:00 H Wisbech Town Evo-Stik League East Division
16/02/2019 - 15:00 A Morpeth Town Evo-Stik League East Division
23/02/2019 - 15:00 H Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League East Division
02/03/2019 - 15:00 A Wisbech Town Evo-Stik League East Division
16/03/2019 - 15:00 A Stamford AFC Evo-Stik League East Division
23/03/2019 - 15:00 H Lincoln United Evo-Stik League East Division
30/03/2019 - 15:00 H Frickley Athletic Evo-Stik League East Division
06/04/2019 - 15:00 A Gresley FC Evo-Stik League East Division
13/04/2019 - 15:00 H Cleethorpes Town Evo-Stik League East Division
20/04/2019 - 15:00 A Pontefract Collieries Evo-Stik League East Division
22/04/2019 - 15:00 H Belper Town Evo-Stik League East Division
27/04/2019 - 15:00 A Brighouse Town Evo-Stik League East Division