Season

Click on result for match details where available.

First Team
Date / Time H / A Opponent Competition Goals
08/07/2014 - 19:45 A Retford United Friendly 1:3
10/07/2014 - 19:30 H Sheffield Wednesday Friendly 4:2
15/07/2014 - 19:30 H Chesterfield Friendly 2:0
16/07/2014 - 19:30 H Sheffield United Friendly 2:2
22/07/2014 - 19:00 A Dronfield Town Friendly 4:0
26/07/2014 - 15:00 H Royal Engineers Friendly 2:0
30/07/2014 - 19:30 A Worksop Town Friendly 0:1
02/08/2014 - 15:00 H ASK-PSV Salzburg Friendly 3:0
03/08/2014 - 15:30 H Hallam FC Friendly 1:3
05/08/2014 - 19:30 A Harworth Colliery Friendly 5:1
09/08/2014 - 15:00 H Matlock Town Friendly 0:1
16/08/2014 - 15:00 H Market Drayton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:0
19/08/2014 - 19:45 A Goole AFC Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:3
23/08/2014 - 15:00 A Tividale Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:2
25/08/2014 - 15:00 H Rainworth Miners Welfare Evo-Stik League First Division South 5:0
29/08/2014 - 20:00 A Koninklijke HFC Haarlem Jubileum Cup 1:3
30/08/2014 - 15:00 A Basford United FA Cup 3:3
02/09/2014 - 19:45 H Basford United (AET) FA Cup 2:1
06/09/2014 - 15:00 A Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:4
09/09/2014 - 19:45 H Gresley FC Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:1
13/09/2014 - 15:00 H Shepshed Dynamo FA Cup 3:2
16/09/2014 - 19:45 A Dinnington Town Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 4:0
20/09/2014 - 15:00 A Kidsgrove Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:1
23/09/2014 - 19:45 H Lincoln United Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:3
27/09/2014 - 15:00 A Warrington Town FA Cup 0:0
30/09/2014 - 20:00 H Warrington Town FA Cup 1:3
04/10/2014 - 15:00 H Spalding United Evo-Stik League First Division South 4:3
07/10/2014 - 19:45 A Carlton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 4:1
11/10/2014 - 15:00 A Newcastle Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:2
18/10/2014 - 15:00 A Stocksbridge Park Steels FA Trophy 4:3
25/10/2014 - 15:00 H Tividale Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
28/10/2014 - 19:45 A Gresley FC Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:5
01/11/2014 - 15:00 H Witton Albion FA Trophy 0:1
04/11/2014 - 19:45 H Kidsgrove Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:1
08/11/2014 - 15:00 A Romulus Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:4
11/11/2014 - 19:45 H Ossett Town League Cup 5:3
15/11/2014 - 15:00 A Sutton Coldfield Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
29/11/2014 - 15:00 A Norton United Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:3
03/12/2014 - 19:45 A Whitby Town League Cup 4:1
06/12/2014 - 15:00 A Brigg Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:0
17/12/2014 - 19:45 A Athersley Recreation (lost 4-3 on pens) Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 2:2
20/12/2014 - 15:00 A Lincoln United Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:2
26/12/2014 - 15:00 H Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
10/01/2015 - 15:00 A Spalding United Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:2
13/01/2015 - 19:45 A Farsley AFC League Cup 2:4
17/01/2015 - 15:00 H Newcastle Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
24/01/2015 - 15:00 A Leek Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
14/02/2015 - 15:00 H Brigg Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:0
17/02/2015 - 19:45 H Mickleover Sports Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:3
21/02/2015 - 15:00 A Rainworth Miners Welfare Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
28/02/2015 - 15:00 A Stafford Rangers Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:0
07/03/2015 - 15:00 A Coalville Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
10/03/2015 - 19:45 H Norton United Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:2
14/03/2015 - 15:00 H Sutton Coldfield Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:3
17/03/2015 - 19:45 A Market Drayton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 6:1
21/03/2015 - 15:00 H Stafford Rangers Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
24/03/2015 - 19:45 H Leek Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:2
28/03/2015 - 15:00 H Chasetown Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:6
04/04/2015 - 15:00 H Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
06/04/2015 - 15:00 A Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
08/04/2015 - 19:45 H Goole AFC Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:2
11/04/2015 - 15:00 H Romulus Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:3
14/04/2015 - 19:45 A Chasetown Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:1
18/04/2015 - 15:00 H Coalville Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:6
21/04/2015 - 19:45 H Carlton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
25/04/2015 - 15:00 A Mickleover Sports Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:1